2006Waddingtons Number 1 - Manchester United F.C. (Playing cards)Waddingtons54 cards
A♥. Sir Matt Busby2♥. Roger Byrne3♥. Harry Gregg4♥. Alex Stepney5♥. Tommy Taylor6♥. Nobby Stiles7♥. Paddy Crerand8♥. Duncan Edwards9♥. Bill Foulkes10♥. Dennis ViolletJ♥. Bobby CharltonQ♥. Manchester United CrestK♥. George BestA♣. Sir Alex Ferguson2♣. Mark Hughes3♣. Mike Duxbury4♣. Bryan Robson5♣. Kevin Moran6♣. Lou Macari7♣. Ray Wilkins8♣. Jesper Olsen9♣. Steve Coppell10♣. Frank StapletonJ♣. Norman WhitesideQ♣. Manchester United CrestK♣. Gary BaileyA♦. Sir Alex Ferguson2♦. Paul Parker3♦. Lee Sharpe4♦. Brian McClair5♦. Steve Bruce6♦. Gary Pallister7♦. Paul Scholes8♦. Ole Gunnar Solskjaer9♦. Denis Irwin10♦. Ryan GiggsJ♦. Gary NevilleQ♦. Manchester United CrestK♦. Peter SchmeichelA♠. Sir Alex Ferguson2♠. Edwin van der Sar3♠. Mikael Silvestre4♠. Gabriel Heinze5♠. Rio Ferdinand6♠. Wes Brown7♠. Cristiano Ronaldo8♠. Louis Saha9♠. Ji-Sung Park10♠. Ruud van NistlerooyJ♠. Alan SmithQ♠. Manchester United CrestK♠. Wayne RooneyJoker. Red DevilJoker. Red Devil
Waddingtons Number 1 - Manchester United F.C. (Playing cards) - Box
Ruud van Nistelrooy, Mark Hughes, Duncan Edwards, George Best
↧
↧
2020Den Store FodboldfestPaniniDenmark120 cards
Stephen Hall Reusch has provided scans of the two different packets, the free packet and the retail foil packet. The complete checklist can be found here - Panini (Denmark) - Den Store Fodboldfest (2020).
Den Store Fodboldfest - Regular PacketDen Store Fodboldfest - Premium Packet - Foil
↧
20202020 Leaf Signature Series SportsLeaf Trading CardsUSA118 base cards
A major cock-up by Leaf Trading Cards. They usually only feature about a dozen footballers from the whole history of football but how they have been able to produce a Geoff Hurst card and use a photo of Bobby Moore is beyond me. I presume all the coloured parallel cards are the same.
↧
2020Guess the StadiumKick! Extra magazine18 cards
Dougal Scaife has provided information on a set of cards available with the new issue of Kick! Extra magazine (No. 53).
Allianz ArenaAnfieldBernabeuEmirates StadiumEtihad StadiumGoodison ParkHampden ParkKing Power StadiumLondon StadiumNou CampOld TraffordPrincipality StadiumSt James' ParkSan SiroStade de FranceStamford BridgeTottenham Hotspur StadiumWembley
Guess the Stadium - Box
Kylian Mbappé (France)Harry Kane (England)Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
↧
1976ilha do TesouroUnknown issuerBrazil200+ stickers
Paul Bowditch has provided some information about this collection. He dates it as 1976 due to Carlos Alberto pictured with Fluminense 1974-1976, Elias Figueroa pictured with Internacional 1972-1976 and Toninho pictured with Flamengo 1976-1980.The title translates as Island of Treasure which makes searching for information rather difficult as most of the results refer to Robert Louis Stevenson's novel Treasure Island! The album is a mix of football teams and various prizes involved in collecting the stickers.
1. Un Despertador2. Un Despertador3. Un Despertador4. Un Despertador5. Radio6. Radio7. Radio8. Radio9. Uma Paneta de Pressao10. Uma Paneta de Pressao11. Uma Paneta de Pressao12. Uma Paneta de Pressao13. Binoculars14. Binoculars15. Binoculars16. Binoculars17. Jairo (Corinthians)18. Ze' Maria (Corinthians)19. Darci (Corinthians)20. Vaguinho (Corinthians)21. Basilio (Corinthians)22. Geraldo (Corinthians)23. Palhinha (Corinthians)24. Edu (Corinthians)25. Ruco (Corinthians)26. Givanildo (Corinthians)27. ???? (Corinthians)28. Uma Biscoiteira29. Leao (Palmeiras)30. Rosemiro (Palmeiras)31. Mario Soto (Palmeiras)32. Edu (Palmeiras)33. J.P. Mendonca (Palmeiras)34. Toninho (Palmeiras)35. Ademir (Palmeiras)36. ???? (Palmeiras)37. Beto Fuscao (Palmeiras)38. Ivo (Palmeiras)39. ???? (Palmeiras)40. Jogo de Caneca41. Toinho (Sao Paulo)42. Nelson (Sao Paulo)43. Paranhos (Sao Paulo)44. Tero (Sao Paulo)45. Murici (Sao Paulo)46. Serginho (Sao Paulo)47. Pedro Rocha (Sao Paulo)48. ???? (Sao Paulo)49. Arlindo (Sao Paulo)50. Chicao (Sao Paulo)51. ???? (Sao Paulo)52. Jogo de Silva-Pen53. ???? (Guarany)54. ???? (Guarany)55. ???? (Guarany)56. ???? (Guarany)57. ???? (Guarany)58. ???? (Guarany)59. ???? (Guarany)60. ???? (Guarany)61. ???? (Guarany)62. ???? (Guarany)63. ???? (Guarany)64. Garrafa Térmica65. Wilson (Santos)66. Fernando (Santos)67. Leo (Santos)68. Luiz Carlos (Santos)69. ???? (Santos)70. Carlos Roberto (Santos)71. A. Tomazinho (Santos)72. ???? (Santos)73. Bianchi (Santos)74. Ailton (Santos)75. ???? (Santos)76. Uma Boneca77. Pagina Leva Tudo78. Pagina Leva Tudo79. Pagina Leva Tudo80. Pagina Leva Tudo81. Pagina Leva Tudo82. Pagina Leva Tudo83. Pagina Leva Tudo84. Pagina Leva Tudo85. Pagina Leva Tudo86. Pagina Leva Tudo87. Pagina Leva Tudo88. Pagina Leva Tudo89. Pagina Leva Tudo90. Pagina Leva Tudo91. Pagina Leva Tudo92. Pagina Leva Tudo93. Pagina Leva Tudo94. Cantareli (Flamengo)95. Toninho (Flamengo)96. Jaime (Flamengo)97. Ze Roberto (Flamengo)98. Marciano (Flamengo)99. Luizinho (Flamengo)100. Zico (Flamengo)101. Tadeu (Flamengo)102. Junior (Flamengo)103. Paolo Cesar (Flamengo)104. Rondineli (Flamengo)105. Bola de Futebol106. Renato (Fluminense)107. Carlos Alberto (Fluminense)108. Miguel (Fluminense)109. Doval (Fluminense)110. Rivelino (Fluminense)111. Cesar (Fluminense)112. Carlos A. Pintinho (Fluminense)113. Cleber (Fluminense)114. Marinho (Fluminense)115. Fernando (Fluminense)116. R. Neto (Fluminense)117. Espingarda de Pressao118. Mazzaropi (Vasco da Gama)119. Rene (Vasco da Gama)120. Abel (Vasco da Gama)121. Dé (Vasco da Gama)122. Helinho (Vasco da Gama)123. Roberto (Vasco da Gama)124. Dirceu (Vasco da Gama)125. Fumanchu (Vasco da Gama)126. Luiz Carlos (Vasco da Gama)127. Ze Mario (Vasco da Gama)128. Marco Antonio (Vasco da Gama)129. Jogo de Dama130. Ubirajara (Botafogo)131. Miranda (Botafogo)132. Osmar (Botafogo)133. Gil (Botafogo)134. Manfrini (Botafogo)135. Nilson Dias (Botafogo)136. Paulo Cesar (Botafogo)137. Mario (Botafogo)138. Carbone (Botafogo)139. Nilson Andrade (Botafogo)140. ???? (Botafogo)141. Jogo Mantimentoe142. Pagina do Riquinho143. Pagina do Riquinho144. Pagina do Riquinho145. Pagina do Riquinho146. Pagina do Riquinho147. Pagina do Riquinho148. Pagina do Riquinho149. Pagina do Riquinho150. Pagina do Riquinho151. Pagina do Riquinho152. Pagina do Riquinho153. Pagina do Riquinho154. Pagina do Riquinho155. Pagina do Riquinho156. Pagina do Riquinho157. Pagina do Riquinho158. Ortiz (Atletico Mineiro)159. Alvez (Atletico Mineiro)160. Marcio (Atletico Mineiro)161. Cafuringa (Atletico Mineiro)162. Paulo Izidoro (Atletico Mineiro)163. Heleno (Atletico Mineiro)164. Angelo (Atletico Mineiro)165. Renaldo (Atletico Mineiro)166. Vantuir (Atletico Mineiro)167. Getulio (Atletico Mineiro)168. Cerezzo (Atletico Mineiro)169. Chuveiro170. Manga (S.C. Internacional)171. Figuereiroa (S.C. Internacional)172. Herminio (S.C. Internacional)173. Val Domerio (S.C. Internacional)174. Falcao (S.C. Internacional)175. Dario (S.C. Internacional)176. Escurinho (S.C. Internacional)177. Lula (S.C. Internacional)178. Borjao (S.C. Internacional)179. Cacapava (S.C. Internacional)180. Mariao (S.C. Internacional)181. Jogo de Botoes182. Pagina Bem Bolada183. Pagina Bem Bolada184. Pagina Bem Bolada185. Pagina Bem Bolada186. Pagina Bem Bolada187. Pagina Bem Bolada188. Pagina Bem Bolada189. Pagina Bem Bolada190. Pagina Bem Bolada191. Pagina Bem Bolada192. Pagina Bem Bolada193. Pagina Bem Bolada194. Joel Mendes (E.C. Bahia)195. Perivaldo (E.C. Bahia)196. Ze Augusto (E.C. Bahia)197. Jorge Campos (E.C. Bahia)198. Beuoca (E.C. Bahia)199. Jesun (E.C. Bahia)200. Gibira (E.C. Bahia)201. Romeiro (E.C. Bahia)202. Sapatao (E.C. Bahia)203. Baalco (E.C. Bahia)204. Duarte (E.C. Bahia)205. Um Cinzeiro
↧
↧
2020UEFA Euro 2020 PreviewPanini568 stickers
The Spanish version of the album has a double page spread in the centre pages to hold 12 exclusive stickers featuring members of the Spanish squad. An album and the two sheets of extra stickers are included with the current issue of Jugon magazine (No. 160)
ESP A1. Diego LlorenteESP A2. Unai NúñezESP A3. José Luis GayàESP A4. Dani ParejoESP A5. Marco AsensioESP A6. SusoESP A7. IscoESP A8. Ferran TorresESP A9. Paco AlcácerESP A10. Iñaki WilliamsESP A11. Iago AspasESP A12. Dani Olmo
↧
2020The A-Z of Weird & Wonderful Football Shirts by Richard JohnsonConker Editions4 postcards
A set of four postcards produced to publicize a new book published earlier this year.
Argentina - Ferro de General Pico, ArgentinaBrazil - Madureira Esporte Clube, BrazilEngland - Bedale AFC, EnglandGermany - Mainz 05, West Germany
↧
1962Varzeana PaulistaUnknown issuerBrazil363+ cards
I don't know much about this collection but I can't resist these old Brazilian issues. The cover states Album of stickers of Amateur Football players from the Capital of São Paulo (Album de figurinhas de jogadores do Futebol Amador da Capital de S. Paulo). The competition is called Campeonato Municipal de Futebol Amador de São Paulo, or Campeonato Varzeano de São Paulo, but trying to find out more information is very difficult. Even the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation website has very little to work on.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. Joel (Lestinho F.C.)24. Indio (Lestinho F.C.)25. Edgar (Lestinho F.C.)26. Pardal (Lestinho F.C.)27. Euclides (Lestinho F.C.)28. Nelson (Lestinho F.C.)29. Nelsinho (Lestinho F.C.)30. Nico (Lestinho F.C.)31. Mane' (Lestinho F.C.)32. Paulo (Lestinho F.C.)33. Estachuga (Lestinho F.C.)34. Nelson (Vila Primavera F.C.)35. Nene (Vila Primavera F.C.)36. Toninho (Vila Primavera F.C.)37. Quirino (Vila Primavera F.C.)38. Miguel (Vila Primavera F.C.)39. A. Carlos (Vila Primavera F.C.)40. Nicão (Vila Primavera F.C.)41. Anibal (Vila Primavera F.C.)42. Arnaldo (Vila Primavera F.C.)43. Luizinho (Vila Primavera F.C.)44. Rafael (Vila Primavera F.C.)45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. 51. 52. 53. 54. 55. 56. Bandola (C.D.R. São José)57. Dede' (C.D.R. São José)58. Carlos (C.D.R. São José)59. Edmundo (C.D.R. São José)60. Brandão (C.D.R. São José)61. Rieli (C.D.R. São José)62. Jane (C.D.R. São José)63. Ze' Turco (C.D.R. São José)64. Alberto (C.D.R. São José)65. Baltazar (C.D.R. São José)66. Mauricio (C.D.R. São José)67. 68. 69. 70. 71. 72. 73. 74. 75. 76. 77. 78. Joaquim (C.A. Lapa)79. Ratão (C.A. Lapa)80. Babo II (C.A. Lapa)81. Friaça (C.A. Lapa)82. Ivo (C.A. Lapa)83. Zezinho (C.A. Lapa)84. Paulo (C.A. Lapa)85. Cyro (C.A. Lapa)86. Waldemar (C.A. Lapa)87. Tinho (C.A. Lapa)88. Zarra (C.A. Lapa)89. Alberto (União Mutua F.C.)90. Nene (União Mutua F.C.)91. Baeza (União Mutua F.C.)92. Pestana (União Mutua F.C.)93. Simão (União Mutua F.C.)94. Estevão (União Mutua F.C.)95. Fratelo (União Mutua F.C.)96. Fidoca (União Mutua F.C.)97. Alemáo (União Mutua F.C.)98. Miche (União Mutua F.C.)99. Rocca (União Mutua F.C.)100. Caju (Bufalo A.C.)101. Pintado (Bufalo A.C.)102. Albino (Bufalo A.C.)103. Gachimbo (Bufalo A.C.)104. Alcides (Bufalo A.C.)105. Teixeira (Bufalo A.C.)106. Pedrinho (Bufalo A.C.)107. Martelo (Bufalo A.C.)108. Freu (Bufalo A.C.)109. Nhek (Bufalo A.C.)110. Dôdô (Bufalo A.C.)111. Paraguaio (Benfica F.C.)112. Ayres (Benfica F.C.)113. Afonso (Benfica F.C.)114. Nelson (Benfica F.C.)115. Fernando (Benfica F.C.)116. Garção (Benfica F.C.)117. Marinho (Benfica F.C.)118. Beti (Benfica F.C.)119. Isaac (Benfica F.C.)120. Chula (Benfica F.C.)121. Murfa (Benfica F.C.)122. Narcizio (E.C.U. Silva Telles)123. Cadernuto (E.C.U. Silva Telles)124. Granada (E.C.U. Silva Telles)125. Manego (E.C.U. Silva Telles)126. Waldemar (E.C.U. Silva Telles)127. Massinha (E.C.U. Silva Telles)128. Braz (E.C.U. Silva Telles)129. Walter (E.C.U. Silva Telles)130. Miltinho (E.C.U. Silva Telles)131. Lucio (E.C.U. Silva Telles)132. Lele' (E.C.U. Silva Telles)133. 134. 135. 136. 137. 138. 139. 140. 141. 142. 143. 144. Osvaldo (C.A. Penhense)145. Mane' (C.A. Penhense)146. Enio (C.A. Penhense)147. Ze' Luiz (C.A. Penhense)148. Laerte (C.A. Penhense)149. Jamil (C.A. Penhense)150. Geraldo (C.A. Penhense)151. Jorge (C.A. Penhense)152. Laporte (C.A. Penhense)153. Toninho (C.A. Penhense)154. Atilio (C.A. Penhense)155. Rubens (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)156. Renato (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)157. Lomas (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)158. Adergio (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)159. Doro (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)160. Spineli (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)161. Milton (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)162. Menotti (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)163. Teran (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)164. Hernandes (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)165. Armando (R.U. Vila Espernaça F.)166. 167. 168. 169. 170. 171. 172. 173. 174. 175. 176. 177. Militão (Gremio Maranhense)178. Cacão (Gremio Maranhense)179. Manéco (Gremio Maranhense)180. Miltinho (Gremio Maranhense)181. Wilson (Gremio Maranhense)182. Jaime (Gremio Maranhense)183. Djalma (Gremio Maranhense)184. Acacio (Gremio Maranhense)185. Cidoca (Gremio Maranhense)186. Henrique (Gremio Maranhense)187. Neguinho (Gremio Maranhense)188. 189. 190. 191. 192. 193. 194. 195. 196. 197. 198. 199. 200. 201. 202. 203. 204. 205. 206. 207. 208. 209. 210. Clarence (C.A. Socorro)211. Kura (C.A. Socorro)212. Laude (C.A. Socorro)213. Plinio (C.A. Socorro)214. Peru (C.A. Socorro)215. Mandu (C.A. Socorro)216. Irineu (C.A. Socorro)217. Demais (C.A. Socorro)218. Chico (C.A. Socorro)219. Prego (C.A. Socorro)220. Jair (C.A. Socorro)221. 222. 223. 224. 225. 226. 227. 228. 229. 230. 231. 232. 233. 234. 235. 236. 237. 238. 239. 240. 241. 242. 243. Gilmar (E.C. Vila Monumento)244. Aguinelo (E.C. Vila Monumento)245. Frade (E.C. Vila Monumento)246. Emilio (E.C. Vila Monumento)247. Miltinho (E.C. Vila Monumento)248. Zelão (E.C. Vila Monumento)249. Bigin (E.C. Vila Monumento)250. Baia (E.C. Vila Monumento)251. Lua (E.C. Vila Monumento)252. Fazolin (E.C. Vila Monumento)253. Ari (E.C. Vila Monumento)254. Rubens (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)255. Ubson (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)256. Rubião (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)257. Mane' (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)258. Brandão (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)259. Bonafe' (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)260. Walter (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)261. Toco (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)262. Gustavo (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)263. Adalberto (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)264. Mello (Mocidade de Glicerio F.C.)265. 266. 267. 268. 269. 270. 271. 272. 273. 274. 275. 276. 277. 278. 279. 280. 281. 282. 283. 284. 285. 286. 287. ? (Mem de Sá Clube)288. Aldo (Mem de Sá Clube)289. Peri (Mem de Sá Clube)290. Ronaldo (Mem de Sá Clube)291. Nelson (Mem de Sá Clube)292. Saverio (Mem de Sá Clube)293. Riva (Mem de Sá Clube)294. Nelson (Mem de Sá Clube)295. Roque (Mem de Sá Clube)296. Osvaldo (Mem de Sá Clube)297. Miguel (Mem de Sá Clube)298. 299. 300. 301. 302. 303. 304. 305. 306. 307. 308. 309. 310. 311. 312. 313. 314. 315. 316. 317. 318. 319. 320. 321. 322. 323. 324. 325. 326. 327. 328. 329. 330. 331. Jaba (União Tiete F.C.)332. Mistico (União Tiete F.C.)333. Waldomiro (União Tiete F.C.)334. Santos (União Tiete F.C.)335. Humaita' (União Tiete F.C.)336. Tigues (União Tiete F.C.)337. Mineiro (União Tiete F.C.)338. Juvandil (União Tiete F.C.)339. Maximo (União Tiete F.C.)340. Chiquinho (União Tiete F.C.)341. Miro (União Tiete F.C.)342. Maurinho (E.C. Estrela)343. Nilo (E.C. Estrela)344. Vado (E.C. Estrela)345. Vidiao (E.C. Estrela)346. Julio (E.C. Estrela)347. Genaro (E.C. Estrela)348. Veve' (E.C. Estrela)349. Osmar (E.C. Estrela)350. Rubinho (E.C. Estrela)351. Iquinho (E.C. Estrela)352. Nene (E.C. Estrela)353. Aparicio (S.E. Palmeirinha)354. Nelsinho (S.E. Palmeirinha)355. Serafim (S.E. Palmeirinha)356. Santos (S.E. Palmeirinha)357. Baink (S.E. Palmeirinha)358. Silva (S.E. Palmeirinha)359. Bento (S.E. Palmeirinha)360. Romeu (S.E. Palmeirinha)361. Laercio (S.E. Palmeirinha)362. Lopes (S.E. Palmeirinha)363. Suce (S.E. Palmeirinha)
↧
1951-52Primera DivisiónCigarrillos FedoraSpain220 cards
This checklist has been provided by www.cromosfcb.com.The collection doesn't have an official title, the cards measure 45mm x 65mm. There is no album, but a large card (24cm x 32cm) is available for each of the teams and these have two punched holes for inserting into a ring-binder. There is a similar series for clubs in the 2nd División that are distinguishable by the colour of the lettering on the fronts of the cards - red for the Primera División and blue for the Segunda División.
1. Viera (Las Palmas)2. Castañares (Las Palmas)3. Yayo (Las Palmas)4. Juanono (Las Palmas)5. Tatono (Las Palmas)6. Elzo (Las Palmas)7. Manolin (Las Palmas)8. Polo (Las Palmas)9. Tacoronte (Las Palmas)10. Peña (Las Palmas)11. Cedrés (Las Palmas)12. Ignacio (Las Palmas)13. Macario (Las Palmas)14. Padrón (Las Palmas)15. Alonso (R. Madrid)16. García Martín (R. Madrid)17. Navarro I (R. Madrid)18. Hon (R. Madrid)19. Alonso (R. Madrid)20. Clemente (R. Madrid)21. Oliva (R. Madrid)22. Montalvo (R. Madrid)23. Muñoz (R. Madrid)24. Olsen (R. Madrid)25. Cabrera (R. Madrid)26. Pahiño (R. Madrid)27. Molowny (R. Madrid)28. Joseito (R. Madrid)29. Dauder (At. Madrid)30. Montes (At. Madrid)31. Aparicio (At. Madrid)32. Tinte (At. Madrid)33. Lozano (At. Madrid)34. Mújica (At. Madrid)35. Farias (At. Madrid)36. Mencía (At. Madrid)37. Juncosa (At. Madrid)38. Estruch (At. Madrid)39. Escudero (At. Madrid)40. Beb Barek (At. Madrid)41. Carlson (At. Madrid)42. Pérez Payá (At. Madrid)43. Lezama (At. Bilbao)44. Carmelo (At. Bilbao)45. Canito (At. Bilbao)46. Garay (At. Bilbao)47. Nando (At. Bilbao)48. Manolín (At. Bilbao)49. Gaínza (At. Bilbao)50. Iriondo (At. Bilbao)51. Santillán (At. Bilbao)52. Zarra (At. Bilbao)53. Panizo (At. Bilbao)54. Venancio (At. Bilbao)55. Arteche (At. Bilbao)56. Estenaga (At. Bilbao)57. Ramallets (F.C. Barcelona)58. Velasco (F.C. Barcelona)59. Gonzalvo III (F.C. Barcelona)60. Kubala (F.C. Barcelona)61. Calvet (F.C. Barcelona)62. Segarra (F.C. Barcelona)63. Nicolau (F.C. Barcelona)64. Aldecoa (F.C. Barcelona)65. Aloy (F.C. Barcelona)66. Basora (F.C. Barcelona)67. Biosca (F.C. Barcelona)68. Seguer (F.C. Barcelona)69. César (F.C. Barcelona)70. Martín (F.C. Barcelona)71. Trías (R.C.D. Español)72. Soler (R.C.D. Español)73. Celma (R.C.D. Español)74. Argilés (R.C.D. Español)75. Parra (R.C.D. Español)76. Veloy (R.C.D. Español)77. Flotats (R.C.D. Español)78. Bolinches (R.C.D. Español)79. Diego (R.C.D. Español)80. Egea (R.C.D. Español)81. Grau (R.C.D. Español)82. Arcas (R.C.D. Español)83. Marcet (R.C.D. Español)84. Piquin (R.C.D. Español)85. Quique (Valencia)86. Pérez (Valencia)87. Asensi (Valencia)88. Monzó (Valencia)89. Díaz (Valencia)90. Santacatalina (Valencia)91. Puchades (Valencia)92. Gago (Valencia)93. Buqué (Valencia)94. Badenes (Valencia)95. Pasieguito (Valencia)96. Seguí (Valencia)97. Taltavull (Valencia)98. Cabillo (Valencia)99. Eizaguirre (R. Sociedad)100. Bagur (R. Sociedad)101. Murillo (R. Sociedad)102. Marculeta (R. Sociedad)103. Suárez (R. Sociedad)104. Ontoria (R. Sociedad)105. Artigas (R. Sociedad)106. Patri (R. Sociedad)107. Epi (R. Sociedad)108. Pérez (R. Sociedad)109. Páz (R. Sociedad)110. Costivia (R. Sociedad)111. Barinaga (R. Sociedad)112. Igoa (R. Sociedad)113. Simón (Celta)114. Marzá (Celta)115. Cabiño (Celta)116. Lolín (Celta)117. Otero (Celta)118. Guimerans (Celta)119. Yayo (Celta)120. Atienza (Celta)121. Olmedo (Celta)122. Mekerle (Celta)123. S. Vázquez (Celta)124. R. Vázquez (Celta)125. Hermida (Celta)126. Gaitos (Celta)127. Bustos (Sevilla)128. Manolín (Sevilla)129. Guillamón (Sevilla)130. Antúnez (Sevilla)131. Clemente (Sevilla)132. Enrique (Sevilla)133. Alconero (Sevilla)134. Oñoro (Sevilla)135. Arzá (Sevilla)136. Araujo (Sevilla)137. Herrera (Sevilla)138. Campos (Sevilla)139. Domenech (Sevilla)140. Pineda (Sevilla)141. Saso (Valladolid)142. Lesmes I (Valladolid)143. Mariscal (Valladolid)144. Lesmes II (Valladolid)145. Busquets (Valladolid)146. Matita (Valladolid)147. Ortega (Valladolid)148. Lasala (Valladolid)149. Franco (Valladolid)150. Coque (Valladolid)151. Lolo (Valladolid)152. Valdés (Valladolid)153. Rafa (Valladolid)154. Totano (Valladolid)155. Juanito (Santander)156. Otega (Santander)157. Teruel (Santander)158. Felipe (Santander)159. Ruiz (Santander)160. Jaro (Santander)161. Herrero (Santander)162. Bermúdez (Santander)163. Macala (Santander)164. Magritas (Santander)165. León (Santander)166. Echeveste (Santander)167. Revuelta (Santander)168. Mayub (Santander)169. Acuña (Coruña)170. Lestan (Coruña)171. Ponte (Coruña)172. Millán (Coruña)173. Pedrito (Coruña)174. Carlitos (Coruña)175. Cuenca (Coruña)176. Corcuera (Coruña)177. Osvaldo (Coruña)178. Lechuga (Coruña)179. Moll (Coruña)180. Marquínez (Coruña)181. Maristay (Coruña)182. Pérez Zabala (Gijón)183. Tamayo (Gijón)184. Cástulo (Gijón)185. German (Gijón)186. Cabal (Gijón)187. Molinuco (Gijón)188. Cholo (Gijón)189. Ortiz (Gijón)190. Prendes (Gijón)191. Aretio (Gijón)192. Sánchez (Gijón)193. Campos (Gijón)194. Linares (Gijón)195. Higinio (Zaragoza)196. Santín (Zaragoza)197. Jugo (Zaragoza)198. Esquerda (Zaragoza)199. Careaga (Zaragoza)200. Gonzalvo II (Zaragoza)201. Pitarch (Zaragoza)202. Hernández (Zaragoza)203. Cabido (Zaragoza)204. Hrotko (Zaragoza)205. Nogueras (Zaragoza)206. Calo (Zaragoza)207. Riera (Zaragoza)208. Pachón (Tetuán)209. Hurtado (Tetuán)210. Castillo (Tetuán)211. Solano (Tetuán)212. Hamanes (Tetuán)213. Martín-Gimeno (Tetuán)214. Sevilla (Tetuán)215. Seisdedos (Tetuán)216. Patricio (Tetuán)217. Manoín (Tetuán)218. Moreno (Tetuán)219. Chicha (Tetuán)220. Jaro (Tetuán)
↧
↧
1994-95Italiensk Top Fodbold 1994-95Aller Læser ServiceDenmark338 stickers
A packet featuring Milan's Roberto Baggio.
Roberto Baggio (Milan)
↧
2017-18Burnley F.C. Player Cards 2017/18Burnley F.C.? cards
I only know of this one card so far.
1. Tom Heaton2. Matthew Lowton3. Charlie Taylor4. Jack Cork5. James Tarkowski6. Ben Mee7. Georges-Kévin Nkoudou8. Dean Marney9. Sam Vokes10. Ashley Barnes11. Chris Wood12. Robbie Brady13. Jeff Hendrick16. Steven Defour17. Jóhann Berg Guðmundsson18. Ashley Westwood19. Jonathan Walters20. Fredrik Ulvestad 21. Nahki Wells22. Anders Lindegaard23. Stephen Ward24. Chris Long25. Aaron Lennon - confirmed26. Phil Bardsley28. Kevin Long29. Nick Pope30. Adam Legzdins31. Dwight McNeil32. Dan Agyei34. Tom Anderson37. Scott Arfield41. Aiden O'Neill
↧
2001Soccer Heroes (A4) - Mick ChannonPhilip Neill1 print
A large A4 print issued in a limited edition of just 50 copies.
Mick Channon (Southampton)
↧
1984-85(PAP-21) Football 85Panini526 stickers
Martin Bennett has provided information about these stickers issued in Norway. They are unnumbered and although it's not apparent from the illustration shown here but the stickers seem roughly cut with a scissors so must come from a larger sheet. Donald Duck is shown on the back so it's possible that the sheet was included with an issue of a Donald Duck comic
Football 85 - Norwegian Stickers
(19). Paul Mariner (Arsenal)(85). Andy Gray (Everton)
↧
↧
2017Riverside Stadium, MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough ~ My Town My Future1 postcard
A potscard produced through the ongoing Middlesbrough ~ My Town My Future online project.
Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough
↧
2010'sLeeds United Trumps - Hat-Trick HeroesLukas KopCat Club? cards
I only know of a few cards from this collection, I'm hoping that, by including them here, someone might come forward to provide further details.
Arthur GrahamGordon StrachanMark Viduka
↧
1974Johan Cruyff ~ Así Juego al FutbolCropanSpain120 stickers
John has provided a checklist and some images, including the album cover, for this collection that features Johan Cruyff. The stickers shown are numbers 17, 62 and 67.
GOLES Y JUGADAS DE GOL
1. Barcelona v Real Sociedad - Serie A2. Barcelona v Real Sociedad - Serie A3. Barcelona v Celta - Serie B4. Barcelona v Celta - Serie B5. Barcelona v Celta - Serie B6. Barcelona v Celta - Serie B7. Atletico Madrid v Barcelona - No serie stated8. Barcelona v Valencia - Serie C9. Barcelona v Valencia - Serie C10. Barcelona v Gijon - Serie D11. Barcelona v Gijon - Serie D12. Barcelona v Gijon- Serie D13. Barcelona v Santander - Serie E14. Barcelona v Santander - Serie E15. Barcelona v Santander - Serie E16. Barcelona v Santander - Serie E17. Ajax v Glasgow Rangers - Serie E18. Ajax v Glasgow Rangers - Serie E19. Holland v Norway - Serie G20. Holland v Norway - Serie G21. Holland v Norway - Serie G22. Holland v Norway - No Serie stated23. Holland v Austria - Serie H24. Holland v Austria - Serie H25. Holland v Norway - Serie I26. Holland v Norway - Serie I27. Holland v Norway - Serie I28. Holland v Norway - Serie I29. Holland v Norway - Serie J30. Holland v Norway - Serie J
CÓMO CHUTO Y CÓMO REMATO DE CABEZA
31. Barcelona v Granada - No serie stated32. Barcelona v Atlético Madrid - Serie K33. Barcelona v Atlético Madrid - Serie K34. Holland v Spain - No serie stated35. Holland v Poland - No serie stated36. Ajax - No serie stated37. Ajax - No serie stated
CÓMO CONTROLO Y CÓMO DRIBLO
38. Barcelona v Granada - No serie stated39. Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles - No serie stated40. Holland v Belgium - No serie stated41. Ajax v ADO (La Haya) - No serie stated42. Ajax v FC Den Bosch - No serie stated43. Holland v Norway - Serie L44. Holland v Norway - Serie L45. Holland v Norway - Serie L46. Ajax v ADO - No serie stated47. Holland - No serie stated48. Ajax v ADO - No serie stated49. Holland v Spain - Serie LL50. Holland v Spain - Serie LL51. Ajax - No serie stated52. Ajax v ADO (La Haya) - No serie stated
CÓMO DISPUTO EL BALÓN
53. Holland v Belgium - No serie stated54. Holland v Spain - No serie stated55. Barcelona v Elche - Serie M56. Barcelona v Elche - Serie M57. Barcelona v Elche - Serie M58. Ajax v ADO (La Haya) - No serie stated59. Holland - No serie stated60. Ajax - No serie stated61. Ajax v Ado - No serie stated
CÓMO ME MARCON Y CÓMO SALTO
62. Ajax v Borussia Munchengladbach - No serie stated63. Ajaxv FC Twente - No serie stated64. Barcelona v Malaga - No serie stated65. Barcelona v Granada - Serie N66. Barcelona v Granada - Serie N67. Ajax v Benfica - No serie stated68. Barcelona v Granada - No serie stated69. Spartax v Ajax - No serie stated70. Ajax v NEC - No serie stated71. Holland v Greece - No serie stated72. Holland v DDR - No serie stated73. Ajax v Inter Milan - No serie stated74. Holland v Belgium - No serie stated75. Holland v Belgium - No serie stated76. Holland v Spain - No serie stated77. Ajax v Ado de la haya - No serie stated78. Ajax v Independiente - No serie stated79. Ajax v Ado de la haya - No serie stated
CÓMO ME ETRENO
80. Gimnesia Sueca - No serie stated81. Gimnesia Sueca - No serie stated82. Gimnesia Sueca - No serie stated83. Parar con hombro - No serie stated84. Parar con el pecho - No serie stated85. Cabeza - No serie stated86. Dominio de cabeza - No serie stated87. Saltar - No serie stated88. Cómo driblar - No serie stated89. Chut - No serie stated90. Remate de cabeza - No serie stated
PELICULA DE UNA JUGADA
91. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N 92. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N93. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N94. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N95. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N96. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N97. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N98. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N99. Barcelona v (Amistoso Holland) - Serie N
LOS MUNDIALES
100. Con el Holandes - No series stated101. Holland v Alemania Federal - No series stated102. Holland v Alemania Federal - No series stated103. Holland v Brasil - No series stated104. Holland v Brasil - No series stated105. Holland v Brasil - No series stated106. Holland v Brasil - No series stated107. Holland v Uruguay - Serie Q108. Holland v Uruguay - Serie Q109. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R110. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R111. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R112. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R113. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R114. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R115. Holland v Uruguay - Serie R116. Holland v Alemania Federal - No serie stated117. Holland v Alemania Federal - Serie S118. Holland v Alemania Federal - Serie S119. Holland v Alemania Federal - Serie S120. Holland v Alemania Federal - Serie S
↧
↧
↧
1996-97U.N.F.P. Official Football Cards 96-97PaniniFrance240 cards
1. Alain Goma (Auxerre)2. Franck Silvestre (Auxerre)3. Taribo West (Auxerre)4. Ned Zelic (Auxerre)5. Antoine Sibierski (Auxerre)6. Moussa Saib (Auxerre)7. Sabri Lamouchi (Auxerre)8. Bernard Diomede (Auxerre)9. Lilian Laslandes (Auxerre)10. Steve Marlet (Auxerre)11. Morlayre Soumah (Bastia)12. Lubomir Moravcik (Bastia)13. Jean-Jacques Eydelie (Bastia)14. Piotr Swierczevski (Bastia)15. Laurent Moracchini (Bastia)16. Mamadou Faye (Bastia)17. Ermin Siljak (Bastia)18. Wilfrid Gohel (Bastia)19. Pierre Laurent (Bastia)20. Anton Drobnjak (Bastia)21. Ibrahim Ba (Bordeaux)22. Patrick Colleter (Bordeaux)23. Bernard Lambourde (Bordeaux)24. Laurent Croci (Bordeaux)25. Johan Micoud (Bordeaux)26. Stephane Ziani (Bordeaux)27. Michel Pavon (Bordeaux)28. Francois Grenet (Bordeaux)29. Jean-Pierre Papin (Bordeaux)30. Claudio Biaggio (Bordeaux)31. Didier Tholot (Bordeaux)32. Milos Glonek (Caen)33. Stephane Moreau (Caen)34. Raphael Guerreiro (Caen)35. Stephane Dedebant (Caen)36. Grzegorz Lewandowski (Caen)37. Etienne Mendy (Caen)38. Pascal Vahirua (Caen)39. Alen Bajkusa (Caen)40. Anthony Bancarel (Caen)41. Sasa Person (Cannes)42. Adick Koot (Cannes)43. Yannick Fischer (Cannes)44. Laurent Charvet (Cannes)45. Jean-Michel Capoue (Cannes)46. Samassi Abou (Cannes)47. Cedric Dauly (Cannes)48. Pascal Bedrossian (Cannes)49. Michael Marsiglia (Cannes)50. Jean-Jacques Etame (Cannes)51. Marek Jozwiak (Guincamp)52. Gheorghe Mihali (Guincamp)53. Nicolas Laspalles (Guincamp)54. Jerome Foulon (Guincamp)55. Charles-Edouard Coridon (Guincamp)56. Claude Michel (Guincamp)57. Stephane Camot; (Guincamp)58. Eric Assadourian (Guincamp)59. Lionel Rouxel (Guincamp)60. Christophe Horlaville (Guincamp)61. Dzoni Novak (Le Havre)62. Djibril Diawara (Le Havre)63. Teddy Bertin (Le Havre)64. Jean-Pierre Delaunay (Le Havre)65. David Mazzoncini (Le Havre)66. Vikash Dhorasoo (Le Havre)67. Tomasz Wieszczycki (Le Havre)68. Frederic Brando (Le Havre)69. Ardian Kozniku (Le Havre)70. Roger Boli (Le Havre)71. David Regis (RC Lens)72. Eric Sikora (RC Lens)73. Jean-Guy Wallemme (RC Lens)74. Christophe Delmotte (RC Lens)75. Frederic Meyrieu (RC Lens)76. Alexander Rychkov (RC Lens)77. Michael Debeve (RC Lens)78. Vladimir Smicer (RC Lens)79. Tony Vairelles (RC Lens)80. Aboubacar Camara (RC Lens)81. Cedric Carrez (Lille)82. Thierry Rabat (Lille)83. Pascal Cygan (Lille)84. Roger Hitoto (Lille)85. Bojan Banjak (Lille)86. David Garcion (Lille)87. Anthony Garcia (Lille)88. Arnaud Duncker (Lille)89. Miladine Becanovic (Lille)90. Djezon Boutoille (Lille)91. Patrick Collot (Lille)92. Jean-Luc Sassus (Olympique Lyon)93. Jacek Bak (Olympique Lyon)94. Kiremitdjian Marcelo (Olympique Lyon)95. Laurent Casanova (Olympique Lyon)96. Ludovic Giuly (Olympique Lyon)97. Franck Gava (Olympique Lyon)98. Florian Maurice (Olympique Lyon)99. Christophe Cocard (Olympique Lyon)100. Alain Caveglia (Olympique Lyon)101. Alberto Malusci (Olympique Marseille)102. Jean-Christophe Marquet (Olympique Marseille)103. Ivan Franceschini (Olympique Marseille)104. Eric Roy (Olympique Marseille)105. Iordan Letchkov (Olympique Marseille)106. Jean-Philippe Durand (Olympique Marseille)107. Reynald Pedros (Olympique Marseille)108. Xavier Gravelaine (Olympique Marseille)109. Marc Libbra (Olympique Marseille)110. Tony Cascarino (Olympique Marseille)111. Rigobert Song Bahanag (Metz)112. Sylvain Kastendeuch (Metz)113. Didier Lang (Metz)114. Philippe Gaillot (Metz)115. Pascal Pierrre (Metz)116. Robert Pires (Metz)117. Jocelyn Blanchard (Metz)118. Magalhaes Da Silva Isaias (Metz)119. Amara Traore (Metz)120. Mariano Bombarda (Metz)121. Philippe Leonard (AS Monaco)122. Franck Dumas (AS Monaco)123. Eric Di Meco (AS Monaco)124. Emmanuel Petit (AS Monaco)125. Laurent Viaud (AS Monaco)126. John Collins (AS Monaco)127. Enzo Scifo (AS Monaco)128. Ali Benarbia (AS Monaco)129. Dan Petersen (AS Monaco)130. Da Silva Anderson (AS Monaco)131. Franck Sauzee (Montpellier)132. William Prunier (Montpellier)133. Jean-Manuel Thetis (Montpellier)134. Pascal Baills (Montpellier)135. Frederic Martin (Montpellier)136. Kader Ferhaoui (Montpellier)137. Franck Rizzetto (Montpellier)138. Jose Luis Villareal (Montpellier)139. Fabien Lefevre (Montpellier)140. Christophe Sanchez (Montpellier)141. Cedric Lecluse (Nancy)142. David Fanzel (Nancy)143. Paul Fischer (Nancy)144. Eric Rabesandratana (Nancy)145. Jean-Philippe Sechet (Nancy)146. Philippe Avenet (Nancy)147. Christophe Robert (Nancy)148. Wilson Oruma (Nancy)149. Franck Bonora (Nancy)150. Phil Gray (Nancy)151. Eric Decroix (Nantes)152. Serge Le Dizet (Nantes)153. Bruno Carotti (Nantes)154. Eddy Capron (Nantes)155. Japhet N'Doram (Nantes)156. Claude Makelele (Nantes)157. Jean-Michel Ferri (Nantes)158. Claude Makelele (Nantes)159. Javier Mazzoni (Nantes)160. Adel Sellimi (Nantes)161. Thierry Cretier (Nice)162. Jean-Philippe Mattio (Nice)163. Youssef Salimi (Nice)164. Roberto Onorati (Nice)165. Frederic Tatarian (Nice)166. Zoran Milinkovic (Nice)167. Thierry De Neef (Nice)168. Monteiro F. Rubenilson (Nice)169. Mohamed Chaouch (Nice)170. James Debbah (Nice)171. Alain Roche (Paris Sainte Germain)172. Jose Cobos (Paris Sainte Germain)173. Bruno N'Gotty (Paris Sainte Germain)174. Daniel Kenedy (Paris Sainte Germain)175. Leonardo (Paris Sainte Germain)176. Benoit Cauet (Paris Sainte Germain)177. Vincent Guerin (Paris Sainte Germain)178. Paul Le Guen (Paris Sainte Germain)179. Souza de Oliveira Rai (Paris Sainte Germain)180. Patrice Loko (Paris Sainte Germain)181. Stephane Mahe (Rennes)182. Patrice Carteron (Rennes)183. Corneliu Papura (Rennes)184. Francois Denis (Rennes)185. Kjetil Rekdal (Rennes)186. Laurent Huard (Rennes)187. Alan Johnston (Rennes)188. Sylvain Wiltord (Rennes)189. Stephane Guivarc'h (Rennes)190. Pierre-Yves Andre (Rennes)191. Francis Llacer (RC Strasbourg)192. Philippe Raschke (RC Strasbourg)193. Jean-Luc Dogon (RC Strasbourg)194. Jan Suchoparek (RC Strasbourg)195. Godwin Okpara (RC Strasbourg)196. Stephane Collet (RC Strasbourg)197. Bruno Rodriguez (RC Strasbourg)198. Gerald Baticle (RC Strasbourg)199. David Zitelli (RC Strasbourg)200. Pascal Nouma (RC Strasbourg)
U.N.F.P. Official Football Cards 96-97 - Gardiens de But20 cards
G1. Jean-Marie Aubry (Lille)G2. Fabien Barthez (AS Monaco)G3. Gilbert Bodart (Bordeaux)G4. Luc Borrelli (Caen)G5. Dominique Casagrande (Nantes)G6. Lionel Charbonnier (Auxerre)G7. Angelo Hugues (Guingamp)G8. Andreas Köpke (Olympique Marseille)G9. Bernard Lama (Paris Sainte Germain)G10. Francois Lemasson (Cannes)G11. Lionel Letizi (Metz)G12. Bruno Martini (Montpellier)G13. Jean-Claude Nadon (RC Lens)G14. Pascal Olmeta (Olympique Lyon)G15. Goran Pandurovic (Rennes)G16. Fabien Piveteau (Bastia)G17. Christophe Revault (Le Havre)G18. Bruno Valencony (Nice)G19. Alexander Vencel (RC Strasbourg)G20. Grégory Wimbee (Nancy)
U.N.F.P. Official Football Cards 96-97 - Meilleurs Buteurs20 cards
B01. Sonny Anderson (AS Monaco)B02. Mariano Bombarda (Metz)B03. Tony Cascarino (Olympique Marseille)B04. James Debbah (Nice)B05. Anton Drobnjak (Bastia)B06. Marco Grassi (Rennes)B07. Christophe Horlaville (Guingamp)B08. Adrian Kozniku (Le Havre)B09. Lilian Leslanders (Auxerre)B10. Marc Libbra (Olympqiue Marseille)B11. Patrice Loko (Paris Saint-Germain)B12. Steve Marlet (Auxerre)B13. Florian Maurice (Olympqiue Lyon)B14. Japhet N'Doram (Nantes)B15. Jean-Pierre Papin (Bordeaux)B16. Rai (Paris Saint-Germain)B17. Lionel Rouxel (Guingamp)B18. Tony Vairelles (RC Lens)B19. Sylvian Wiltord (Rennes)B20. David Zitelli (RC Strasbourg)
↧
1997Barbie StarPanini180+26+32 stickers (4 football)
A few days ago it was Fortnite, then it was the turn of SpongeBob SquarePants and now it's Barbie! This collection was issued in a number of countries around the world and includes 4 stickers showing Barbie playing football! The albums illustrated are from the United Kingdom, Italy and Brazil.
1-160. 161. Football162. Football163. Football164. Football165-180.
A-Z. S1-S32.
↧
↧
More Pages to Explore .....